Awards & Nomination

2022 - Gewinner_innen

Taipei Game Show Indie Game Award 2022
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive):
Best Innovation

Deutscher Multi Media Preis mb21
Fitt's Lab (Tim Bergmann, Leon Fell, Anica Gritzki, Jennifer Seeber):
21 - 25 Jahre

MOKO (Viktor Gjorgjeski, Oskar Oppermann, Fea Schirmacher, Leon Schurer):
Kategorie 16 - 20 Jahre

2022 - Nominierungen

Independent Games Festival Awards 2022
ABRISS - build to destroy (Randwerk): Best Student Game

The highly functional spaces enable new processes to be designed and innovative products to be created at the interface between art and technology. The DE:HIVE integrates the study programmes GAME DESIGN, PLAY SYSTEM DESIGN as well as Research and Entrépreneurship with the Focus Games & Playable Experiences in a shared studio environment not only in terms of spaces, but also in terms of processes and dynamics.

2021 - Nominierungen

Deutscher Computerspielpreis
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive): Bestes Familienspiel

Deutscher Entwicklerpreis
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive):

Bestes Game Design (Finalist)
Beste Grafik (Finalist)
Bestes Studio (Finalist)
Bestes Indie Game (Finalist)

Independent Game Festival
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive): Best Student Game (Finalist)

Gamescom Awards
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive): Best Indie Game (Finalist)

nextReality.Contests
A Place Like No (Alex Mejda): Interactive Entertainment

Taipeh Game Show Indie Game Award
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive): Best Innovation (Finalist)

TOMMI Kindersoftwarepreis 
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive)

2020 - Gewinner_innen

Deutscher Computerspielpreis
Couch Monsters (Laurin Grossmann, John Kees, Marie Maslofski, Dennis Oprisa, Luca Storz, Jaqueline Vintonjek):
Nachwuchspreis: Bester Prototyp (1. Platz, 35.000 Euro)

2020 - Nominierungen

Deutscher Entwicklerpreis
Dorfromantik (Toukana Interactive):
Newcomer Award Founders (Finalist)

Ludicious Zürich Game Festival
LIT - Bend the Light (Copperglass):
Emerging Talent Awards

2019 - Gewinner_innen

Deutscher Computerspielpreis

Elizabeth (Tobias Hermann, John Kees, Alexander Sartig, Julietta Hofmann, Julian Wotjak, Jesco von Puttkammer):
Nachwuchspreis: Konzept (1. Platz, 35.000 Euro)

AnotherWhere (Morten Newe, Benjamin Feder, Dyako Mahmoudi, Laura Reinhardt):
Nachwuchspreis: Konzept (2. Platz, 15.000 Euro)

Meander Book (Marlene Käseberg):
Nachwuchspreis: Prototyp (2. Platz, 15.000 Euro)

2019 - Nominierungen

Ubisoft Newcomer Award
LIT - Bend the Light (Copperglass)

GermanDevDays Award
LIT - Bend the Light (Copperglass)

2018 - Gewinner_innen

Deutscher Computerspielpreis
Ernas Unheil (Aileen Auerbach, Jessica Bodamer, Lisa Forsch, Olga Trinova, Talea Sieckmann):
Nachwuchspreis: Konzept (1. Platz, 35.000 Euro)

Deutscher Multi Media Preis mb21
LIT - Lux in Tenebris (Malte Decker, Julian Hellmann, Karolina Janowska, Carolin Müller):
Sonderkategorie (Sonderpreis)

Medusa (Barbara Langa, Marc Meyer, Kateryna Pinchuk, Charlotte Thomas):
Kategorie 16 - 20 Jahre

Quo Vadis
ViSP: Virtual Space Port (Visper Games):
Audience Award (2. Platz)

VR Core Awards
ViSP: Virtual Space Port (Visper Games):
Best Creative

Indie Game Cup Prague
ViSP: Virtual Space Port (Visper Games):
Best VR Game

2017 - Gewinner_innen

Deutscher Computerspielpreis
DYO (Josia Roncancio, Maximilian Warsinke, Ragnar Thomsen, Fabian Golz, Oliver Langkowski):
Bestes Nachwuchskonzept (1. Platz, 45.000 Euro)

ViSP – Virtual Space Port (Timo Falcke, Sandro Heuberger, Ngoc Hoang Tran):
Bestes Nachwuchskonzept (3. Platz, 15.000 Euro)

Deutscher Multi Media Preis mb21
DYO (Josia Roncancio, Maximilian Warsinke, Ragnar Thomsen, Fabian Golz, Oliver Langkowski):
Sonderkategorie Games

MIRROR.INK (Anna Schiffels, Vivien Schreiber, Moritz Steinbeck):
Kategorie 21 - 25 Jahre

Mary Go Around (Uliana Schöller, Milka Wild und Rebecca Zimmer, Berlin):
Sonderkategorie Creative Mobile

Eyes&Ears New Talents Award
Ernas Unheil (Aileen Auerbach, Jessica Bodamer, Lisa Forsch, Olga Trinova, Talea Sieckmann)

2017 - Nominierungen

Ubisoft Bluebyte Newcomer Award:
ViSP – Virtual Space Port (Timo Falcke, Sandro Heuberger, Ngoc Hoang Tran):
Bestes Nachwuchskonzept (3. Platz, 15.000 Euro)

Ludicious Zürich Game Festival
ViSP – Virtual Space Port (Timo Falcke, Sandro Heuberger, Ngoc Hoang Tran):
Outstanding Talent Award

2016 - Gewinner_innen

Deutscher Multi Media Preis mb21
Abskur (Lenja Kaufmann, Shahriar Shahrabi und Jonas Tyroller):
Kategorie 21-25 Jahre (3. Platz)

Microsoft Imagine Cup
Exit (2. Platz, Deutsches Finale)